Known vulnerabilities in Artifactory - page 2
Vendor:
JFrog
Software:
Artifactory
Software CPE:
cpe:2.3:a:jfrog:artifactory:*:*:*:*:*:*:*:*
Website:
https://jfrog.com/
Total vulnerabilities:
48
Public exploits:
1
Known exploited (KEV):
4
Breakdown by Severity Chart
7.161.32
7.146.43
7.161.29
7.146.41
7.133.31
7.125.22
7.117.30
7.111.23
7.161.26
7.161.24
7.146.39
7.133.30
7.125.21
7.117.29
7.111.22
7.84.7
7.55.18
7.59.23
7.77.14
7.133.11
7.125.10
7.117.8
7.117.3
7.90.6
7.84.20
7.77.17
7.77.16
7.77.12
7.77.11
7.77.10
7.77.9
7.77.8
7.77.7
7.77.6
7.77.5
7.77.3
7.71.25
7.71.23
7.71.22
7.71.21
7.71.20
7.71.19
7.71.18
7.71.17
7.71.16
7.71.11
7.71.10
7.71.9
7.71.8
7.71.5
7.71.4
7.71.3
7.71.2
7.68.23
7.68.22
7.68.21
7.68.20
7.68.17
7.68.14
7.68.13
7.68.11
7.68.7
7.63.22
7.63.21
7.63.11
7.63.10
7.63.8
7.63.7
7.63.5
7.59.22
7.59.16
7.59.11
7.59.9
7.58.5
7.58.4
7.58.3
7.58.2
7.58.1
7.58.0
7.55.17
7.55.14
7.55.13
7.55.10
7.55.9
7.55.8
7.55.7
7.55.6
7.55.3
7.55.2
7.49.10
7.49.8
7.49.6
7.49.5
7.49.3
7.47.16
7.47.15
7.47.14
7.47.12
7.47.11
7.47.10
7.46.23
7.46.22
7.46.21
7.46.20
7.46.17
7.46.11
7.46.10
7.46.9
7.46.8
7.46.6
7.46.3
7.41.14
7.41.13
7.41.12
7.41.7
7.41.6
7.41.4
7.39.10
7.39.4
7.38.17
7.38.16
7.38.10
7.38.8
7.38.7
7.37.17
7.37.16
7.37.15
7.37.14
7.37.13
7.35.2
7.35.1
7.33.9
7.33.8
7.31.12
7.31.11
7.31.10
7.29.9
7.29.8
7.29.7
7.27.10
7.27.9
7.27.6
7.27.3
7.25.7
7.25.6
7.25.5
7.24.7
7.24.6
7.24.4
7.24.3
7.23.8
7.23.4
7.23.3
7.21.20
7.21.13
7.21.12
7.21.8
7.21.7
7.21.5
7.21.3
7.19.12
7.19.10
7.19.9
7.19.8
7.19.6
7.19.4
7.18.11
7.18.9
7.18.7
7.18.6
7.18.5
7.18.3
7.17.14
7.17.13
7.17.12
7.17.11
7.17.9
7.17.5
7.17.4
7.16.6
7.16.3
7.15.5
7.15.4
7.15.3
7.12.10
7.12.9
7.12.8
7.12.6
7.12.5
7.12.3
7.11.8
7.11.7
7.11.5
7.11.2
7.11.1
7.10.6
7.10.5
7.10.2
7.10.1
7.9.2
7.9.1
7.9
7.8.1
7.7.3
7.7
7.6.3
7.6.2
7.6.1
7.5.7
7.5.5
7.5
7.4.3
7.4.1
7.4
7.3.2
7.3.1
7.3
7.2.1
7.2
7.1
7.0.3
7.0.2
7.0.1
7.0
6.23.42
6.23.38
6.23.37
6.23.36
6.23.33
6.23.31
6.23.25
6.23.23
6.23.21
6.23.19
6.23.18
6.23.16
6.23.15
6.23.13
6.23.7
6.23.3
6.23.1
6.23
6.22.1
6.22
6.21.1
6.21
6.20.4
6.20.1
6.20
6.19.3
6.19.1
6.19
6.18.5
6.18.1
6.18
6.17.4
6.17.1
6.17
6.16.2
6.16
6.15.2
6.15.1
6.15
6.14.4
6.14.2
6.14.1
6.14
6.13.3
6.13.1
6.13
6.12.3
6.12.2
6.12.1
6.12
6.11.6
6.11.3
6.11.1
6.11
6.10.7
6.10.6
6.10.4
6.10.3
6.10.2
6.10.1
6.10
6.9.6
6.9.5
6.9.4
6.9.3
6.9.2
6.9.1
6.9
6.8.16
6.8.15
6.8.14
6.8.12
6.8.9
6.8.7
6.8.6
6.8.4
6.8.3
6.8.2
6.8.1
6.8
6.7.7
6.7.5
6.7.3
6.7.2
6.7.1
6.7
6.6.10
6.6.8
6.6.5
6.6.3
6.6.1
6.6
6.5.18
6.5.17
6.5.15
6.5.13
6.5.9
6.5.8
6.5.6
6.5.3
6.5.2
6.5.1
6.5
6.4.3
6.4.2
6.4.1
6.4
6.3.8
6.3.7
6.3.6
6.3.4
6.3.3
6.3.2
6.3
6.2.2
6.2.1
6.2
6.1.5
6.1.4
6.1
6.0.5
6.0.4
6.0.3
6.0.2
6.0.1
6.0
5.11.2
5.11.1
5.11
5.10.4
5.10.3
5.10.2
5.10.1
5.10
5.9.3
5.9.1
5.9
5.8.4
5.8.3
5.8.2
5.8.1
5.8
5.7.2
5.7.1
5.7
5.6.3
5.6.2
5.6.1
5.6
5.5.2
5.5.1
5.5
5.4.6
5.4.5
5.4.4
5.4.3
5.4.2
5.4.1
5.4
5.3.1
5.3
5.2.1
5.2
5.1.4
5.1.3
5.1
5.0.1
5.0
4.16
4.15
4.14.3
4.14.2
4.14.1
4.14
4.13.1
4.13
4.12.2
4.12.1
4.12
4.11.2
4.11.1
4.11
4.10
4.9.1
4.9
4.8.2
4.8.1
4.8
4.7.7
4.7.6
4.7.5
4.7.4
4.7.3
4.7.2
4.7.1
4.7
4.6.1
4.6
4.5.2
4.5.1
4.5
4.4.3
4.4.2
4.4.1
4.4
4.3.3
4.3.2
4.3.1
4.3
4.2.2
4.2.1
4.2
4.1.3
4.1.2
4.1
4.0.2
4.0.1
4.0
3.9.5
3.9.4
3.9.3
3.9.2
3.9.1
3.9
3.8
3.7
3.6
3.5.3
3.5.2.1
3.5.2
3.5.1
3.5
3.4.2
3.4.1
3.4.0.1
3.4
3.3.1
3.3.0.1
3.3
3.2.2
3.2.1.1
3.2.1
3.2
3.1.1.1
3.1.1
3.1
3.0.4
3.0.3
3.0.2
3.0.1
3.0
2.6.7
2.6.6
2.6.5
2.6.4
2.6.3
2.6.2
2.6.1
2.6
2.5.2
2.5.1.1
2.5.1
2.5
2.4.2
2.4.1
2.4
2.3.2
2.3.1
2.3
2.2.3
2.2.2
2.2.1
2.2
2.1.3
2.1.2
2.1.1
2.1
2.0.8
2.0.7
2.0.6
2.0.5
2.0.4
2.0.3
2.0.2
2.0.1
2.0
7.161.20
7.161.19
7.161.17
7.161.16
7.161.15
7.146.38
7.146.36
7.146.35
7.146.34
7.146.29
7.146.28
7.146.27
7.146.25
7.146.22
7.146.17
7.146.15
7.146.13
7.146.12
7.146.10
7.146.8
7.146.7
7.133.29
7.133.28
7.133.27
7.133.25
7.133.24
7.133.23
7.133.22
7.133.21
7.133.18
7.133.17
7.133.16
7.133.15
7.133.12
7.133.10
7.133.8
7.133.6
7.133.3
7.125.20
7.125.19
7.125.18
7.125.16
7.125.15
7.125.14
7.125.12
7.125.11
7.125.9
7.125.8
7.125.7
7.125.6
7.125.4
7.117.28
7.117.27
7.117.25
7.117.23
7.117.22
7.117.21
7.117.19
7.117.18
7.117.17
7.117.16
7.117.15
7.117.14
7.117.12
7.117.10
7.117.7
7.117.5
7.111.21
7.111.20
7.111.18
7.111.16
7.111.15
7.111.14
7.111.12
7.111.11
7.111.10
7.111.9
7.111.8
7.111.7
7.111.4
7.104.17
7.104.16
7.104.15
7.104.14
7.104.13
7.104.12
7.104.10
7.104.9
7.104.7
7.104.6
7.104.5
7.98.19
7.98.18
7.98.17
7.98.15
7.98.14
7.98.13
7.98.12
7.98.11
7.98.10
7.98.9
7.98.8
7.98.7
7.90.19
7.90.17
7.90.15
7.90.14
7.90.13
7.90.10
7.90.9
7.90.8
7.90.7
7.90.5
7.84.23
7.84.21
7.84.18
7.84.17
7.84.16
7.84.15
7.84.14
7.84.12
7.84.11
7.84.10
Vulnerabilities (48)
| Vulnerability | CWE-ID | CSH Severity | Public Exploit | KEV | First fixed release | Published | Bulletins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #VU146503 - Improper Limitation of a Pathname to a Restricted Directory ('Path Traversal') CVE-2026-66382 |
CWE-22 | Low | 7.146.35, 7.161.16 | 31.08.2026 |
SB2026083190 |
||
| #VU146502 - Missing Authorization CVE-2026-66380 |
CWE-862 | Low | 7.146.35, 7.161.16 | 31.08.2026 |
SB2026083190 |
||
| #VU146501 - Missing Authorization CVE-2026-66378 |
CWE-862 | Low | 7.146.35, 7.161.16 | 31.08.2026 |
SB2026083190 |
||
| #VU146500 - Improper Authentication CVE-2026-68760 |
CWE-287 | Medium | 7.146.35, 7.161.16 | 31.08.2026 |
SB2026083190 |
||
| #VU146499 - Missing Authorization CVE-2026-65926 |
CWE-862 | Low | 7.146.35, 7.161.16 | 31.08.2026 |
SB2026083190 |
||
| #VU146498 - Cleartext Storage of Sensitive Information CVE-2026-66016 |
CWE-312 | Low | 7.146.35, 7.161.16 | 31.08.2026 |
SB2026083190 |
||
| #VU146497 - Missing Authorization CVE-2026-66375 |
CWE-862 | Low | 7.146.35, 7.161.16 | 31.08.2026 |
SB2026083190 |
||
| #VU146496 - Improper Limitation of a Pathname to a Restricted Directory ('Path Traversal') CVE-2026-66384 |
CWE-22 | High | 7.146.35, 7.161.16 | 31.08.2026 |
SB2026083190 |
||
| #VU146493 - Insufficient Verification of Data Authenticity CVE-2026-69105 |
CWE-345 | Medium | 7.161.16 | 31.08.2026 |
SB2026083190 |
||
| #VU146492 - Missing Authorization CVE-2026-70547 |
CWE-862 | Low | 7.161.16 | 31.08.2026 |
SB2026083190 |
||
| #VU146486 - Improper Limitation of a Pathname to a Restricted Directory ('Path Traversal') CVE-2026-66381 |
CWE-22 | Low | 7.146.35, 7.161.16 | 31.08.2026 |
SB2026083190 |
||
| #VU146485 - Server-Side Request Forgery (SSRF) CVE-2026-65925 |
CWE-918 | Low | 7.111.18, 7.117.25, 7.125.18, 7.133.27, 7.146.34, 7.161.15 | 31.08.2026 |
SB2026083191 |
||
| #VU146484 - Improper Limitation of a Pathname to a Restricted Directory ('Path Traversal') CVE-2026-65921 |
CWE-22 | Low | 7.111.18, 7.117.25, 7.125.18, 7.133.27, 7.146.34, 7.161.15 | 31.08.2026 |
SB2026083191 |
||
| #VU146483 - Missing Authorization CVE-2026-65922 |
CWE-862 | Low | 7.111.18, 7.117.25, 7.125.18, 7.133.27, 7.146.34, 7.161.15 | 31.08.2026 |
SB2026083191 |
||
| #VU146482 - Server-Side Request Forgery (SSRF) CVE-2026-65923 |
CWE-918 | Low | 7.111.18, 7.117.25, 7.125.18, 7.133.27, 7.146.34, 7.161.15 | 31.08.2026 |
SB2026083191 |
||
| #VU146481 - Exposure of sensitive information to an unauthorized actor CVE-2026-66018 |
CWE-200 | Low | 7.146.34, 7.161.15 | 31.08.2026 |
SB2026083191 |
||
| #VU146479 - Improper Privilege Management CVE-2026-66015 |
CWE-269 | Medium | 7.146.34, 7.161.15 | 31.08.2026 |
SB2026083191 |
||
| #VU146477 - Missing Authorization CVE-2026-66379 |
CWE-862 | Low | 7.146.35, 7.161.16 | 31.08.2026 |
SB2026083190 |
||
| #VU146476 - Missing Authorization CVE-2026-68758 |
CWE-862 | Low | 7.146.35, 7.161.16 | 31.08.2026 |
SB2026083190 |
||
| #VU146475 - Improper Verification of Cryptographic Signature CVE-2026-68759 |
CWE-347 | Low | 7.146.35, 7.161.16 | 31.08.2026 |
SB2026083190 |
Showing elements 21 - 40 out of 48