Known vulnerabilities in Artifactory
Vendor:
JFrog
Software:
Artifactory
Software CPE:
cpe:2.3:a:jfrog:artifactory:*:*:*:*:*:*:*:*
Website:
https://jfrog.com/
Total vulnerabilities:
48
Public exploits:
1
Known exploited (KEV):
4
Breakdown by Severity Chart
7.161.32
7.146.43
7.161.29
7.146.41
7.133.31
7.125.22
7.117.30
7.111.23
7.161.26
7.161.24
7.146.39
7.133.30
7.125.21
7.117.29
7.111.22
7.84.7
7.55.18
7.59.23
7.77.14
7.133.11
7.125.10
7.117.8
7.117.3
7.90.6
7.84.20
7.77.17
7.77.16
7.77.12
7.77.11
7.77.10
7.77.9
7.77.8
7.77.7
7.77.6
7.77.5
7.77.3
7.71.25
7.71.23
7.71.22
7.71.21
7.71.20
7.71.19
7.71.18
7.71.17
7.71.16
7.71.11
7.71.10
7.71.9
7.71.8
7.71.5
7.71.4
7.71.3
7.71.2
7.68.23
7.68.22
7.68.21
7.68.20
7.68.17
7.68.14
7.68.13
7.68.11
7.68.7
7.63.22
7.63.21
7.63.11
7.63.10
7.63.8
7.63.7
7.63.5
7.59.22
7.59.16
7.59.11
7.59.9
7.58.5
7.58.4
7.58.3
7.58.2
7.58.1
7.58.0
7.55.17
7.55.14
7.55.13
7.55.10
7.55.9
7.55.8
7.55.7
7.55.6
7.55.3
7.55.2
7.49.10
7.49.8
7.49.6
7.49.5
7.49.3
7.47.16
7.47.15
7.47.14
7.47.12
7.47.11
7.47.10
7.46.23
7.46.22
7.46.21
7.46.20
7.46.17
7.46.11
7.46.10
7.46.9
7.46.8
7.46.6
7.46.3
7.41.14
7.41.13
7.41.12
7.41.7
7.41.6
7.41.4
7.39.10
7.39.4
7.38.17
7.38.16
7.38.10
7.38.8
7.38.7
7.37.17
7.37.16
7.37.15
7.37.14
7.37.13
7.35.2
7.35.1
7.33.9
7.33.8
7.31.12
7.31.11
7.31.10
7.29.9
7.29.8
7.29.7
7.27.10
7.27.9
7.27.6
7.27.3
7.25.7
7.25.6
7.25.5
7.24.7
7.24.6
7.24.4
7.24.3
7.23.8
7.23.4
7.23.3
7.21.20
7.21.13
7.21.12
7.21.8
7.21.7
7.21.5
7.21.3
7.19.12
7.19.10
7.19.9
7.19.8
7.19.6
7.19.4
7.18.11
7.18.9
7.18.7
7.18.6
7.18.5
7.18.3
7.17.14
7.17.13
7.17.12
7.17.11
7.17.9
7.17.5
7.17.4
7.16.6
7.16.3
7.15.5
7.15.4
7.15.3
7.12.10
7.12.9
7.12.8
7.12.6
7.12.5
7.12.3
7.11.8
7.11.7
7.11.5
7.11.2
7.11.1
7.10.6
7.10.5
7.10.2
7.10.1
7.9.2
7.9.1
7.9
7.8.1
7.7.3
7.7
7.6.3
7.6.2
7.6.1
7.5.7
7.5.5
7.5
7.4.3
7.4.1
7.4
7.3.2
7.3.1
7.3
7.2.1
7.2
7.1
7.0.3
7.0.2
7.0.1
7.0
6.23.42
6.23.38
6.23.37
6.23.36
6.23.33
6.23.31
6.23.25
6.23.23
6.23.21
6.23.19
6.23.18
6.23.16
6.23.15
6.23.13
6.23.7
6.23.3
6.23.1
6.23
6.22.1
6.22
6.21.1
6.21
6.20.4
6.20.1
6.20
6.19.3
6.19.1
6.19
6.18.5
6.18.1
6.18
6.17.4
6.17.1
6.17
6.16.2
6.16
6.15.2
6.15.1
6.15
6.14.4
6.14.2
6.14.1
6.14
6.13.3
6.13.1
6.13
6.12.3
6.12.2
6.12.1
6.12
6.11.6
6.11.3
6.11.1
6.11
6.10.7
6.10.6
6.10.4
6.10.3
6.10.2
6.10.1
6.10
6.9.6
6.9.5
6.9.4
6.9.3
6.9.2
6.9.1
6.9
6.8.16
6.8.15
6.8.14
6.8.12
6.8.9
6.8.7
6.8.6
6.8.4
6.8.3
6.8.2
6.8.1
6.8
6.7.7
6.7.5
6.7.3
6.7.2
6.7.1
6.7
6.6.10
6.6.8
6.6.5
6.6.3
6.6.1
6.6
6.5.18
6.5.17
6.5.15
6.5.13
6.5.9
6.5.8
6.5.6
6.5.3
6.5.2
6.5.1
6.5
6.4.3
6.4.2
6.4.1
6.4
6.3.8
6.3.7
6.3.6
6.3.4
6.3.3
6.3.2
6.3
6.2.2
6.2.1
6.2
6.1.5
6.1.4
6.1
6.0.5
6.0.4
6.0.3
6.0.2
6.0.1
6.0
5.11.2
5.11.1
5.11
5.10.4
5.10.3
5.10.2
5.10.1
5.10
5.9.3
5.9.1
5.9
5.8.4
5.8.3
5.8.2
5.8.1
5.8
5.7.2
5.7.1
5.7
5.6.3
5.6.2
5.6.1
5.6
5.5.2
5.5.1
5.5
5.4.6
5.4.5
5.4.4
5.4.3
5.4.2
5.4.1
5.4
5.3.1
5.3
5.2.1
5.2
5.1.4
5.1.3
5.1
5.0.1
5.0
4.16
4.15
4.14.3
4.14.2
4.14.1
4.14
4.13.1
4.13
4.12.2
4.12.1
4.12
4.11.2
4.11.1
4.11
4.10
4.9.1
4.9
4.8.2
4.8.1
4.8
4.7.7
4.7.6
4.7.5
4.7.4
4.7.3
4.7.2
4.7.1
4.7
4.6.1
4.6
4.5.2
4.5.1
4.5
4.4.3
4.4.2
4.4.1
4.4
4.3.3
4.3.2
4.3.1
4.3
4.2.2
4.2.1
4.2
4.1.3
4.1.2
4.1
4.0.2
4.0.1
4.0
3.9.5
3.9.4
3.9.3
3.9.2
3.9.1
3.9
3.8
3.7
3.6
3.5.3
3.5.2.1
3.5.2
3.5.1
3.5
3.4.2
3.4.1
3.4.0.1
3.4
3.3.1
3.3.0.1
3.3
3.2.2
3.2.1.1
3.2.1
3.2
3.1.1.1
3.1.1
3.1
3.0.4
3.0.3
3.0.2
3.0.1
3.0
2.6.7
2.6.6
2.6.5
2.6.4
2.6.3
2.6.2
2.6.1
2.6
2.5.2
2.5.1.1
2.5.1
2.5
2.4.2
2.4.1
2.4
2.3.2
2.3.1
2.3
2.2.3
2.2.2
2.2.1
2.2
2.1.3
2.1.2
2.1.1
2.1
2.0.8
2.0.7
2.0.6
2.0.5
2.0.4
2.0.3
2.0.2
2.0.1
2.0
7.161.20
7.161.19
7.161.17
7.161.16
7.161.15
7.146.38
7.146.36
7.146.35
7.146.34
7.146.29
7.146.28
7.146.27
7.146.25
7.146.22
7.146.17
7.146.15
7.146.13
7.146.12
7.146.10
7.146.8
7.146.7
7.133.29
7.133.28
7.133.27
7.133.25
7.133.24
7.133.23
7.133.22
7.133.21
7.133.18
7.133.17
7.133.16
7.133.15
7.133.12
7.133.10
7.133.8
7.133.6
7.133.3
7.125.20
7.125.19
7.125.18
7.125.16
7.125.15
7.125.14
7.125.12
7.125.11
7.125.9
7.125.8
7.125.7
7.125.6
7.125.4
7.117.28
7.117.27
7.117.25
7.117.23
7.117.22
7.117.21
7.117.19
7.117.18
7.117.17
7.117.16
7.117.15
7.117.14
7.117.12
7.117.10
7.117.7
7.117.5
7.111.21
7.111.20
7.111.18
7.111.16
7.111.15
7.111.14
7.111.12
7.111.11
7.111.10
7.111.9
7.111.8
7.111.7
7.111.4
7.104.17
7.104.16
7.104.15
7.104.14
7.104.13
7.104.12
7.104.10
7.104.9
7.104.7
7.104.6
7.104.5
7.98.19
7.98.18
7.98.17
7.98.15
7.98.14
7.98.13
7.98.12
7.98.11
7.98.10
7.98.9
7.98.8
7.98.7
7.90.19
7.90.17
7.90.15
7.90.14
7.90.13
7.90.10
7.90.9
7.90.8
7.90.7
7.90.5
7.84.23
7.84.21
7.84.18
7.84.17
7.84.16
7.84.15
7.84.14
7.84.12
7.84.11
7.84.10
Vulnerabilities (48)
| Vulnerability | CWE-ID | CSH Severity | Public Exploit | KEV | First fixed release | Published | Bulletins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #VU146514 - Deserialization of Untrusted Data CVE-2026-65617 |
CWE-502 | Low | 7.111.18, 7.117.25, 7.125.18, 7.133.27, 7.146.34, 7.161.15 | 31.08.2026 |
SB2026083191 |
||
| #VU146513 - Improper Verification of Cryptographic Signature CVE-2026-65616 |
CWE-347 | Medium | 7.146.27 | 31.08.2026 |
SB20260831103 |
||
| #VU146512 - Exposure of sensitive information to an unauthorized actor CVE-2026-42017 |
CWE-200 | Medium | 7.133.21, 7.146.8 | 31.08.2026 |
SB2026083194 |
||
| #VU146511 - Incorrect Authorization CVE-2026-42016 |
CWE-863 | Low | 7.133.11 | 31.08.2026 |
SB20260831102 |
||
| #VU146510 - Server-Side Request Forgery (SSRF) CVE-2026-65618 |
CWE-918 | Medium | 7.133.6 | 31.08.2026 |
SB20260831101 |
||
| #VU146509 - Improper Neutralization of Input During Web Page Generation ('Cross-site Scripting') CVE-2025-14830 |
CWE-79 | Medium | 7.117.10 | 31.08.2026 |
SB20260831100 |
||
| #VU146508 - Improper input validation CVE-2024-6915 |
CWE-20 | Low | 7.55.18, 7.59.23, 7.63.22, 7.68.22, 7.71.23, 7.77.14, 7.84.20, 7.90.6 | 31.08.2026 |
SB2026083199 |
||
| #VU146507 - Improper input validation CVE-2024-2248 |
CWE-20 | Medium | 7.84.7 | 31.08.2026 |
SB2026083198 |
||
| #VU146506 - Improper input validation CVE-2024-4142 |
CWE-20 | Medium | 7.55.17, 7.59.22, 7.63.21, 7.68.21, 7.71.21, 7.77.11 | 31.08.2026 |
SB2026083197 |
||
| #VU146505 - Exposure of sensitive information to an unauthorized actor CVE-2024-3505 |
CWE-200 | Low | 7.77.3 | 31.08.2026 |
SB2026083196 |
||
| #VU146504 - Improper input validation CVE-2026-69106 |
CWE-20 | Low | 7.146.28 | 31.08.2026 |
SB2026083195 |
||
| #VU146495 - Improper Authentication CVE-2026-42018 |
CWE-287 | Medium | 7.111.20, 7.117.27, 7.125.19, 7.133.28, 7.146.8 | 31.08.2026 |
SB2026083194 |
||
| #VU146494 - Missing Authorization CVE-2026-69107 |
CWE-862 | Low | 7.104.16, 7.111.14, 7.117.21, 7.125.14, 7.133.21, 7.146.8 | 31.08.2026 |
SB2026083194 |
||
| #VU146491 - Missing Authorization CVE-2026-69104 |
CWE-862 | Low | 7.161.19 | 31.08.2026 |
SB2026083193 |
||
| #VU146490 - Server-Side Request Forgery (SSRF) CVE-2026-70548 |
CWE-918 | Low | 7.146.36, 7.161.19 | 31.08.2026 |
SB2026083193 |
||
| #VU146489 - Missing Authorization CVE-2026-70550 |
CWE-862 | Low | 7.146.36, 7.161.19 | 31.08.2026 |
SB2026083193 |
||
| #VU146488 - Server-Side Request Forgery (SSRF) CVE-2026-70551 |
CWE-918 | Low | 7.146.36, 7.161.19 | 31.08.2026 |
SB2026083193 |
||
| #VU146487 - Improper Authentication CVE-2026-82329 |
CWE-287 | High | 7.111.21, 7.117.28, 7.125.20, 7.133.29, 7.146.38, 7.161.20 | 31.08.2026 |
SB2026083192 |
||
| #VU146480 - Improper Authentication CVE-2026-66014 |
CWE-287 | Low | 7.111.18, 7.117.25, 7.125.18, 7.133.27, 7.146.34, 7.161.15 | 31.08.2026 |
SB2026083191 |
||
| #VU146478 - Server-Side Request Forgery (SSRF) CVE-2026-65924 |
CWE-918 | Low | 7.111.18, 7.117.25, 7.125.18, 7.133.27, 7.146.34, 7.161.15 | 31.08.2026 |
SB2026083191 |
Showing elements 1 - 20 out of 48